The traditional route for entry into the legal profession, this course is designed to create thorough-bred legal professionals. This time-tested course has been used by those who wish to join the legal mainstream as well as those seeking to add legal knowledge to other skills. The course is open to those who have completed any graduate degree.

Duration : 3 Years


Eligibility is 10+2 with 45% of marks in +2
Certificates To Be Submitted At The Time Of Admission
  • SSLC/10th and PUC/12th Original marks statements along with 2 sets of photocopies
  • Transfer Certificate
  • Migration Certificate
  • 4 Passport size Photos
  • Provisional Degree Certificate/ Convocation Certificate.


Click to Download the entire LL.B. Syllabus